Skip to content

689 Washington AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1952

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$252,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2025

Property Information

Block151
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
35%
Improvement Value:$68,900
65%
Total Assessment$106,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,129+3.7%
2024$4,946+3.2%
2023$4,795-9.9%
2022$5,323+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$252,500
Sq Ft720DeedBook 7183, Page 85Recorded6/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$110,919
Sq Ft720DeedBook 7129, Page 126Recorded2/6/2025

Foreclosure Case F-003178-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
Sq Ft720DeedBook 6243, Page 249Recorded2/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$53,900
DeedBook 4614, Page 54

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 3319, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952