Skip to content

34 Watkins AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2025

Property Information

Block91
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
25%
Improvement Value:$114,800
75%
Total Assessment$153,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,380+3.7%
2024$7,118+3.2%
2023$6,900+6.6%
2022$6,474+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 7267, Page 90Recorded11/18/2025

Foreclosure Case F-016655-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 4141, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 3759, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920