Skip to content

28 West StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$23,695
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2018

Property Information

Block64
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM15

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
27%
Improvement Value:$82,800
73%
Total Assessment$113,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,456+3.7%
2024$5,262+3.2%
2023$5,101-6.0%
2022$5,427+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$23,695

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 5927, Page 208Recorded8/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007478-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 3904, Page 232

Property Sale

Sale
$63,046
DeedBook 3326, Page 42

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 1571, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900