Skip to content

717-719 N Broad StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1823

Last Sale Price
$40,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2015

Property Information

Block90
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,204
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
16%
Improvement Value:$149,100
84%
Total Assessment$178,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,568+3.7%
2024$8,264+3.2%
2023$8,011+3.5%
2022$7,738+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 5319, Page 171Recorded5/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-029302-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$64,900
DeedBook 3368, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1823