Skip to content

41 Crescent AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2026

Property Information

Block91
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,204
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
28%
Improvement Value:$99,300
72%
Total Assessment$137,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,634+3.7%
2024$6,399+3.2%
2023$6,203+3.0%
2022$6,024+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 7291, Page 214Recorded1/12/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 6556, Page 229Recorded10/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 6104, Page 316Recorded6/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022573-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$38,224
DeedBook 4410, Page 88

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 1464, Page 425

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920