Skip to content

835 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1973
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2020

Property Information

Block112
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2.5S-B-O-1U-HBG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$203,500
42%
Improvement Value:$282,900
58%
Total Assessment$486,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,600+4.2%
2024$13,050+2.7%
2023$12,705+1.8%
2022$12,481-27.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9515, Page 3.12NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded10/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-045652-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024340-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,024DeedBook 7119, Page 153Recorded8/28/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973