Skip to content

33-37 W 32nd St(Unit C0107)Bayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2018

Property Information

Block145
Lot3
QualifierC0107
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description3S-BF-23U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage872
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,100
43%
Improvement Value:$122,700
57%
Total Assessment$213,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,978+4.2%
2024$5,736+2.7%
2023$5,584+1.8%
2022$5,486-17.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft872DeedBook 9294, Page 18NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft576DeedBook 9274, Page 1014NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$282,500
DeedBook 8296, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920