Skip to content

28-30 W 32nd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2017

Property Information

Block153
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,212
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$271,900
50%
Improvement Value:$271,600
50%
Total Assessment$543,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,196+5.9%
2024$14,349+10.8%
2023$12,956+1.8%
2022$12,727-18.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,212DeedBook 9240, Page 480NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016954-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910