Skip to content

139 W 26th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$775,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2024

Property Information

Block176
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,440
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,900
31%
Improvement Value:$394,700
69%
Total Assessment$575,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,094+4.2%
2024$15,443+2.7%
2023$15,035+1.8%
2022$14,770-7.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$775,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,440DeedBook 9839, Page 204Recorded8/6/2024

Foreclosure Case F-017819-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8774, Page 473NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/28/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 8650, Page 667