Skip to content

11 W 26th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2022

Property Information

Block178
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,312
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,600
33%
Improvement Value:$304,100
67%
Total Assessment$452,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,657+4.2%
2024$12,146+2.7%
2023$11,825+1.8%
2022$11,616+17.0%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,185DeedBook 8833, Page 826NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/17/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,185DeedBook 8769, Page 46NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/21/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920