Skip to content

136 W 57th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$513,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2020

Property Information

Block17
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,265
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,500
39%
Improvement Value:$294,000
61%
Total Assessment$481,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,463+4.2%
2024$12,919+2.7%
2023$12,577+1.8%
2022$12,355-19.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$513,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,265DeedBook 9534, Page 679Recorded2/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 9413, Page 346NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013284-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$473,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 9198, Page 285NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 9114, Page 270NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044171-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015750-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 8047, Page 298Recorded11/9/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 8047, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930