Skip to content

131 W 56th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$612,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2019

Property Information

Block17
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,140
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,400
29%
Improvement Value:$428,200
71%
Total Assessment$604,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,905+4.2%
2024$16,221+2.7%
2023$15,792+1.8%
2022$15,514+21.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$612,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 9452, Page 724Recorded11/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-055023-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 7244, Page 305Recorded3/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5524, Page 86

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920