Skip to content

157 W 22nd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2013

Property Information

Block192
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,813
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,200
46%
Improvement Value:$266,300
54%
Total Assessment$491,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,742+4.2%
2024$13,187+2.7%
2023$12,838+1.8%
2022$12,612+10.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,813DeedBook 8944, Page 822NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded11/20/2013

Foreclosure Case F-020263-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,813DeedBook 7790, Page 240Recorded1/21/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$429,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,813DeedBook 7678, Page 231Recorded9/27/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925