Skip to content

473 Avenue ABayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2020

Property Information

Block217
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,879
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,300
31%
Improvement Value:$348,300
69%
Total Assessment$504,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,109+4.2%
2024$13,538+2.7%
2023$13,180+1.8%
2022$12,948+13.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,879DeedBook 9507, Page 938Recorded9/15/2020

Foreclosure Case F-011213-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005943-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5841, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920