Skip to content

35 E 12th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2018

Property Information

Block259
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage975
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$178,500
45%
Improvement Value:$214,600
55%
Total Assessment$393,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,991+4.2%
2024$10,547+2.7%
2023$10,268+1.8%
2022$10,087-6.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft975DeedBook 9294, Page 738Recorded4/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft975DeedBook 9075, Page 30NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017277-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005114-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952