Skip to content

277 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2022

Property Information

Block271
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,698
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,000
58%
Improvement Value:$131,800
42%
Total Assessment$313,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,774+4.2%
2024$8,419-2.0%
2023$8,588+1.8%
2022$8,437-17.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006353-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 9663, Page 76Recorded5/2/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,735DeedBook 7784, Page 84Recorded1/17/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5973, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920