Skip to content

13-15 E 10th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1891

Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2023

Property Information

Block273
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,500
56%
Improvement Value:$154,700
44%
Total Assessment$354,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,903+4.2%
2024$9,503+2.7%
2023$9,252+1.8%
2022$9,089+9.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-028123-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891