Skip to content

71 W 54th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$970,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2026

Property Information

Block30
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-3U-HBG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,854
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$186,000
27%
Improvement Value:$502,400
73%
Total Assessment$688,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,248+124.2%
2024$8,586+2.7%
2023$8,358+1.8%
2022$8,211-34.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$970,000
Sq Ft2,854DeedBook 9962, Page 592Recorded2/4/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,260DeedBook 9196, Page 703NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038407-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500
DeedBook 5369, Page 331

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920