Skip to content

92 Evergreen StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$343,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2022

Property Information

Block323
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,500
57%
Improvement Value:$119,800
43%
Total Assessment$281,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,865+4.2%
2024$7,547+2.7%
2023$7,348+1.8%
2022$7,218+47.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 9661, Page 848Recorded4/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 8997, Page 875NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/30/2014

Foreclosure Case F-045299-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5991, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920