Skip to content

26 Cottage StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2017

Property Information

Block325
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,496
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,100
36%
Improvement Value:$299,100
64%
Total Assessment$467,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,063+4.2%
2024$12,535+2.7%
2023$12,203+3.0%
2022$11,847+95.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 9199, Page 215NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045354-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912