Skip to content

77 Jf Kennedy BlvdBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2025

Property Information

Block346
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,657
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,500
30%
Improvement Value:$258,700
70%
Total Assessment$369,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,073+4.3%
2024$9,656+2.8%
2023$9,394+1.8%
2022$9,224+19.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000044-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920