Skip to content

78 Zabriskie AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2020

Property Information

Block353
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,200
44%
Improvement Value:$244,300
56%
Total Assessment$434,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,149+4.2%
2024$11,658+2.7%
2023$11,349+1.8%
2022$11,149-14.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 9490, Page 302Recorded6/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$305,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 9322, Page 784NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008805-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 8747, Page 617NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/10/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950