Skip to content

44 E 4th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$798,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2025

Property Information

Block357
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,161
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,600
34%
Improvement Value:$322,400
66%
Total Assessment$489,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,672+4.2%
2024$13,120+2.7%
2023$12,773+1.8%
2022$12,548+31.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$798,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,161DeedBook 9888, Page 876Recorded3/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,147DeedBook 8818, Page 914Recorded11/15/2011

Foreclosure Case F-050345-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,147DeedBook 8182, Page 304Recorded4/14/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920