Skip to content

12 Kelly ParkwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2013

Property Information

Block380
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,400
47%
Improvement Value:$193,900
53%
Total Assessment$367,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,270+4.2%
2024$9,855+2.7%
2023$9,594+1.8%
2022$9,425+18.5%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$184,887

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8887, Page 545Recorded1/3/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8807, Page 585NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/24/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$134,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8734, Page 941NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/7/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 7644, Page 103Recorded8/25/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5604, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945