Skip to content

554a Avenue EBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2016

Property Information

Block406
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,387
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,600
53%
Improvement Value:$123,000
47%
Total Assessment$263,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,370+4.2%
2024$7,072+2.7%
2023$6,885-18.4%
2022$8,437+37.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,387DeedBook 9174, Page 253Recorded1/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004352-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920