Skip to content

166 Prospect AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2016

Property Information

Block432
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,894
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,800
44%
Improvement Value:$196,700
56%
Total Assessment$353,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,884+4.2%
2024$9,484+2.7%
2023$9,233+1.8%
2022$9,071+9.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,894DeedBook 9160, Page 128NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,894DeedBook 9118, Page 862NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027400-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$243,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 6078, Page 180Recorded11/8/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5777, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920