Skip to content

28 W 49th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2021

Property Information

Block64
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,758
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,400
43%
Improvement Value:$238,600
57%
Total Assessment$415,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,603+4.2%
2024$11,134+2.7%
2023$10,840+1.8%
2022$10,649+5.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,758DeedBook 9566, Page 621Recorded5/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 9191, Page 341Recorded4/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020492-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042170-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$409,950

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 8461, Page 187Recorded3/12/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 7229, Page 107Recorded3/1/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$197,500
DeedBook 5832, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920