Skip to content

41 E 48th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2022

Property Information

Block66
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,922
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,600
44%
Improvement Value:$212,100
56%
Total Assessment$376,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,533+4.2%
2024$10,107+2.7%
2023$9,839+1.8%
2022$9,666-3.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,922DeedBook 9663, Page 211Recorded5/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$196,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 9200, Page 350Recorded5/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030337-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920