Skip to content

86 W 44th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2019

Property Information

Block88
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,189
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,400
56%
Improvement Value:$136,000
44%
Total Assessment$312,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,735+4.2%
2024$8,382+2.7%
2023$8,160+1.8%
2022$8,016+6.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,189DeedBook 9437, Page 797Recorded9/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,189DeedBook 9368, Page 171NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,189DeedBook 9328, Page 69NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032793-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,189DeedBook 7164, Page 289NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/10/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920