Skip to content

34 E 43rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2001

Property Information

Block94
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,191
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,400
48%
Improvement Value:$192,900
52%
Total Assessment$369,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,326+4.2%
2024$9,908+2.7%
2023$9,646+1.8%
2022$9,476-2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008306-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 5758, Page 66

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920