Skip to content

400 70th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2024

Property Information

Block18
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-B-L
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
25%
Improvement Value:$450,000
75%
Total Assessment$600,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,768+3.4%
2024$23,964+2.9%
2023$23,292+0.5%
2022$23,166+0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$658,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8952, Page 239NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/9/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8917, Page 970NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/1/2013

Foreclosure Case F-007181-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment