Skip to content

308 71st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2015

Property Information

Block23
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-B-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage924
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
70%
Improvement Value:$45,000
30%
Total Assessment$150,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,192+3.4%
2024$5,991+2.9%
2023$5,823+0.5%
2022$5,792+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft924DeedBook 9087, Page 737Recorded12/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-018325-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900