Skip to content

128 69th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2019

Property Information

Block30
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
44%
Improvement Value:$133,700
56%
Total Assessment$238,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,694+3.4%
2024$9,374+1.2%
2023$9,266+0.5%
2022$9,216+0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 9374, Page 914Recorded1/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$238,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 9323, Page 911NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022709-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002402-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7154, Page 226Recorded10/20/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890