Skip to content

749-751 Hamilton StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2007

Property Information

Block45
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,913
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$323,000
62%
Improvement Value:$200,200
38%
Total Assessment$523,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,274+2.0%
2024$12,028+2.5%
2023$11,735-1.6%
2022$11,929-7.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003507-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8336, Page 68Recorded9/26/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900