Skip to content

114 Grant AveHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$329,600
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2004

Property Information

Block9
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
48%
Improvement Value:$197,900
52%
Total Assessment$377,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,866+2.0%
2024$8,688+2.5%
2023$8,476-1.6%
2022$8,616-2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011048-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$329,600

From:

To:

DeedBook 7344, Page 173Recorded8/9/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900