Skip to content

228 John StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2018

Property Information

Block9
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,545
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
41%
Improvement Value:$246,000
59%
Total Assessment$417,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,783+2.0%
2024$9,587+2.5%
2023$9,353-1.6%
2022$9,508-0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9336, Page 610Recorded8/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9099, Page 198Recorded2/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000370-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7190, Page 255Recorded1/8/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900