Skip to content

230 John StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$197,872
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2020

Property Information

Block9
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,314
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
34%
Improvement Value:$327,200
66%
Total Assessment$498,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,688+2.0%
2024$11,454+2.5%
2023$11,175-1.6%
2022$11,359+55.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$197,872

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,314DeedBook 9529, Page 707Recorded1/11/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9085, Page 887Recorded12/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021061-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-026045-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900