Skip to content

82 Logan Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$708,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2017

Property Information

Block10301
Lot89
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,900
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
29%
Improvement Value:$501,200
71%
Total Assessment$701,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,658-0.6%
2024$15,756+40.1%
2023$11,247-0.4%
2022$11,289+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$708,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,900DeedBook 9182, Page 538Recorded2/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019105-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
DeedBook 8689, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008