Skip to content

9 Giles Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 1999

Property Information

Block10303
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F&B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,000
46%
Improvement Value:$212,500
54%
Total Assessment$396,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,854-0.6%
2024$8,909+40.1%
2023$6,360-0.4%
2022$6,384+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005652-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900