Skip to content

14 Gautier Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2020

Property Information

Block16102
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page161

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,924
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,000
41%
Improvement Value:$234,500
59%
Total Assessment$397,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,876-0.6%
2024$8,932+40.1%
2023$6,376-0.4%
2022$6,400+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$432,000
Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 9481, Page 493Recorded4/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-035910-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 8677, Page 168

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910