Skip to content

218 Sixth St.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$73,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 1998

Property Information

Block11305
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,879
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$704,500
54%
Improvement Value:$599,700
46%
Total Assessment$1,304,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,123-0.6%
2024$29,305+40.1%
2023$20,919-0.4%
2022$20,998+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028856-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014248-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 5339, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880