Skip to content

4 Whitman Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$388,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2017

Property Information

Block11905
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page119

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-4U-H
Dwellings4
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,612
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,500
23%
Improvement Value:$650,500
77%
Total Assessment$850,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,981-0.6%
2024$19,100+10.6%
2023$17,270+89.0%
2022$9,140+21.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$388,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9218, Page 467Recorded7/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016729-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-001935-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 7913, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930