Skip to content

32 Van Wagenen Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$540,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2018

Property Information

Block12003
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,300
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$528,000
56%
Improvement Value:$590,000
63%
Total Assessment$941,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,013-0.6%
2024$21,144+40.1%
2023$15,094+77.6%
2022$8,501+48.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$540,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9340, Page 603Recorded9/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039428-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 7139, Page 275