Skip to content

23 Weldon St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2019

Property Information

Block12007
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
73%
Improvement Value:$67,600
27%
Total Assessment$247,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,529-0.6%
2024$5,564+40.1%
2023$3,972-0.4%
2022$3,986+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 9409, Page 767Recorded6/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 9330, Page 751

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9330, Page 751Recorded8/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-020463-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900