Skip to content

155 Columbia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2025

Property Information

Block1203
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
52%
Improvement Value:$175,700
48%
Total Assessment$365,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,166-0.6%
2024$8,217+40.1%
2023$5,866-0.4%
2022$5,888+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9160, Page 70Recorded11/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9012, Page 433Recorded12/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012725-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910