Skip to content

350 Wayne St.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2016

Property Information

Block12501
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G2
Dwellings2
ZoningI-3
Sq Footage4,032
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$215,300
34%
Improvement Value:$426,300
66%
Total Assessment$641,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,327-0.6%
2024$14,417+40.1%
2023$10,291-0.4%
2022$10,330+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9122, Page 600Recorded6/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035633-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 7406, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981