Skip to content

166 Columbia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1910
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 1999

Property Information

Block1301
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,432
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$189,800
41%
Improvement Value:$273,100
59%
Total Assessment$462,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,337-0.6%
2024$10,401+40.1%
2023$7,425-0.4%
2022$7,453+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003940-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-018357-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 5480, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910