Skip to content

154 Columbia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2014

Property Information

Block1301
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S+BT-B&F-2U-G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,608
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$425,000
49%
Improvement Value:$621,700
72%
Total Assessment$860,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,208-0.6%
2024$19,329+40.1%
2023$13,798-0.4%
2022$13,849+139.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8964, Page 725NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/28/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8967, Page 57NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014606-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013291-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 7633, Page 10

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7414, Page 169NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded12/8/2004