Skip to content

99 Greene St.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1875
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2023

Property Information

Block14302
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page143

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C1U-NH
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,500
40%
Improvement Value:$382,900
60%
Total Assessment$638,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,255-0.6%
2024$14,345+40.1%
2023$10,240-0.4%
2022$10,278+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000608-21

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000
DeedBook 9529, Page 476Recorded1/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-004660-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1875