Skip to content

63 Sussex St.(Unit C0002)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1,052,625
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2017

Property Information

Block14402
Lot11
QualifierC0002
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page144

Building Details

Building ClassC1095
Description6S-CB-9U-CONDO
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,095
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,600
9%
Improvement Value:$916,900
91%
Total Assessment$1,008,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,520+994.1%
2024$2,058+40.1%
2023$1,469-0.4%
2022$1,475+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,052,625

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,095DeedBook 9263, Page 900Recorded12/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029434-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$539,000
DeedBook 7294, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003